Divisions & Dates Athletics - proposed

Home

>

Carnivals

>

Athletics

>

Divisions & Dates

Printer-friendly version
ATHLETICS CARNIVALS 2018 - Approved
A DIV Wednesday 12/09/18 State Athletics Stadium  
Sacred Heart    
Corpus Christi    
CBC Fremantle    
Mercedes    
John Septimus Roe    
John XXIII     
Peter Moyes    
St Brigid's    
Mazenod    
Chisholm Elevated from B Div
     
B DIV Thursday 13/09/18 State Athletics Stadium  
All Saints' Relegated from A Div
Prendiville    
Newman    
Mater Dei    
St Mark's    
La Salle    
St Norbert    
Nagle Elevated from C Div
     
C DIV Monday 10/09/18 State Athletics Stadium Note change in date
Seton Relegated from B Div
Lake Joondalup    
Aranmore    
Lumen Christi    
Mandurah CC    
Servite    
St Stephen's (Duncraig)    
Emmanuel Elevated from D Div
     
D DIV Friday 14/09/18  State Athletics Stadium Note change in date
Kolbe  Relegated from C Div
John Paul    
Irene McCormack    
Mercy    
Mandurah Baptist    
St Mary MacKillop    
Kennedy BC    
Swan Christian Elevated from E Div
     
E DIV Wednesday 05/09/18 State Athletics Stadium  
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar Relegated from D Div
Carey    
Frederick Irwin AS    
Kingsway    
Helena    
Kearnan    
Ursula Frayne    
St Stephen’s (Carramar) Elevated from F Div
     
F DIV Tuesday 04/09/18 State Athletics Stadium  
Tranby Relegated from E Div
Quinns    
Georgiana Molloy    
St Joseph's Albany    
John Wollaston    
Living Waters    
Swan Valley ACS    
Peter Carnley ACS Elevated from G Div
     
G DIV Monday 03/09/18 State Athletics Stadium  
Austin Cove Baptist Relegated from F Div
Holy Cross    
Serpentine Jarrahdale    
St Luke's  withdrawn  
St Andrew's    
South Coast Baptist     
Ellenbrook CC    
Thornlie CC Elevated from H Div
Foundation Christian College Elevated from H Div due to new schools
     
H DIV Fri 31/08/18    
Cornerstone ↓ withdrawn Relegated from G Div
St Joseph's Northam    
Clontarf    
Alkimos Baptist    
St Mary Star of the Sea    
Strathalbyn    
Dale CC Elevated from I Div
Rehoboth CC Elevated from I Div due to nw schools
St George's AS Elevated from I Div due to nw schools
Mundaring CC Elevated from I Div due to nw schools
     
I DIV Thu 30/08/18    
Catholic Agricultural College Relegated from H Div
St James' AS    
Southern Hills CC    
Grace Christian    
Australian Christian    
Fremantle Christian College   New School
Emmanuel Christian School   New School
The King's College   New School
Mother Teresa Catholic College   New School
NB: St Mary SSC, Australian CC, 2018 TBC. Geraldton GS & Cornerstone  compete only in swimming. St Luke's, Dale CC, BCGS  & Emanuel CCS only in Aths.