Divisions & Dates Swimming

Home

>

Carnivals

>

Swimming

>

Divisions and Dates

Printer-friendly version
ACC SWIMMING CARNIVALS 2018 - approved
A DIV Wed 21/3/18 HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)  
Sacred Heart    
CBC Fremantle    
All Saints    
St Mark's    
Corpus Christi    
St Stephen's (Duncraig)    
Mercedes    
John XXIII     
Chisholm  Elevated from B Div
     
B DIV Tues 20/3/18 HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)  
Mazenod Relegated from A Div
St Brigid's Relegated from A Div
Kolbe    
Newman    
Frederick Irwin AS     
Mandurah CC    
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar withdrawn  
St Mary MacKillop     
Prendiville Remain in B Div due to BCG withdrawal  
Ursula Frayne Elevated from C Div 
     
C DIV Mon 19/03/18 HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)  
Kennedy BC    
Lake Joondalup    
John Septimus Roe    
Nagle    
Georgiana Molloy    
Peter Moyes    
La Salle Remain in C Div due to BCG withdrawal  
Mandurah Baptist  Elevated from D Div 
     
D DIV Fri 16/03/18 HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)  
Lumen Christi    
Servite    
Emmanuel    
John Paul     
Swan Christian    
St Stephen’s (Carramar)     
Carey Remain in D Div due to BCG withdrawal  
St Norbert Elevated from E Div 
     
E DIV Thur 15/3/18 HBF Outdoor 10 lane    
Mater Dei     
Helena    
Irene McCormack    
Geraldton Grammar    
Seton    
Kingsway CC    
Swan Valley Elevated from F Div 
     
F DIV Wed 14/03/18  HBF Outdoor 10 lane  
Tranby Relegated from E Div
St Luke's withdrawn  
Living Waters     
Austin Cove Baptist    
Kearnan    
Aranmore    
Holy Cross    
Peter Carnley ACS Elevated from G Div 
     
G DIV Tue 13/03/18 HBF Outdoor 10 lane  
St Joseph's Albany Relegated from F Div
St Joseph's Northam    
Carmel      
John Wollaston    
Quinns    
Mercy    
South Coast Baptist     
Thornlie CC Elevated from H Div 
     
H DIV Mon 12/03/18 HBF Outdoor 10 lane  
Cornerstone Relegated from G Div
Ellenbrook CC    
Strathalbyn CC    
St Andrew's    
Serpentine-Jarrahdale     
Catholic Agricultural College    
Rehoboth CC    
Mundaring CC Elevated from I Div 
St George's AS Elevated from I Div due to new schools
     
I DIV Fri 9/03/18 HBF Outdoor 10 lane  
Clontarf Relegated from H Div
St James' Anglican School    
Foundation Christian    
Alkimos Baptist    
Southern Hills CC    
Grace Christian    
Fremantle Christian College   New School
The King's College   New School
Mother Teresa Catholic College   New School
NB: St Mary SSC, Australian CC, 2018 TBC. Geraldton GS & Cornerstone  compete only in swimming. St Luke's, Dale CC, BCGS  & Emmanuel CCS only in Aths.