YEAR A DIVISION B DIVISION C DIVISION
1 1942 CBC Highgate    
2 1943 CBC Highgate    
3 1944 CBC Highgate    
4 1945 CBC Leederville    
5 1946 CBC Fremantle    
6 1947 CBC Fremantle    
7 1948 CBC Leederville    
8 1949 CBC Leederville    
9 1950 CBC Perth    
10 1951 CBC Perth    
11 1952 CBC Perth    
12 1953 CBC Perth    
13 1954 CBC Perth    
14 1955 CBC Perth    
15 1956 CBC Perth    
16 1957 CBC Fremantle    
17 1958 CBC Perth    
18 1959 CBC Perth    
19 1960 CBC Perth    
20 1961 CBC Perth    
21 1962 Trinity    
22 1963 Trinity    
23 1964 Marist    
24 1965 CBC Highgate    
25 1966 CBC Highgate    
26 1967 CBC Highgate    
27 1968 CBC Highgate    
28 1969 CBC Highgate    
29 1970 CBC Highgate    
30 1971 CBC Highgate    
31 1972 Marist    
32 1973 Marist    
33 1974 Marist    
34 1975 Marist    
35 1976 Mazenod    
36 1977 John XXlll CBC Leederville                                     St Mary's  
37 1978 John XXlll St Norbert  
38 1979 John XXlll La Salle  
39 1980 John XXlll La Salle  
40 1981 John XXlll St Patrick's                     Stella Maris     
41 1982 John XXlll La Salle  
42 1983 John XXlll St Brendan's                            De Vialar  
43 1984 John XXlll CBC Leederville                        St Mary's  
44 1985 John XXlll CBC Leederville                        St Mary's Bunbury CC
45 1986 Newman Bunbury CC Corpus Christi
46 1987 John XXlll Sacred Heart Mercy
47 1988 Newman St Norbert St Brendan's
48 1989 Newman Corpus Christi St Brendan's
49 1990 St Brigid's              Mazenod Seton Lumen Christi
50 1991 Newman Chisholm St Patrick's                     Stella Maris   
51 1992 St Brigid's                 Mazenod All Saints St Mark's
52 1993 Chisholm Sacred Heart Prendiville
53 1994 Chisholm All Saints La Salle
54 1995 Sacred Heart Prendiville St Stephen's (D)
55 1996 Corpus Christi John XXlll St Norbert
56 1997 Sacred Heart St Mark's Mater Dei
57 1998 All Saints Newman Kolbe
58 1999 Sacred Heart Mater Dei Lumen Christi
59 2000 Sacred Heart Chisholm Aranmore
60 2001 Sacred Heart Prendiville Nagle
61 2002 Sacred Heart Aranmore St Stephen's (D)
62 2003 Sacred Heart Mater Dei Winthrop
63 2004 Sacred Heart Chisholm St Mark's
64 2005 Sacred Heart Newman Seton
65 2006 Sacred Heart Seton John Septimus Roe
66 2007 Sacred Heart Corpus Christi Lumen Christi
67 2008 Sacred Heart John Septimus Roe Kolbe
68 2009 Sacred Heart John XXlll La Salle
69 2010 Sacred Heart Chisholm All Saints
70 2011 Sacred Heart St Stephen's (D) St Norbert
71 2012 Sacred Heart All Saints Peter Moyes