Divisions & Dates Athletics - confirmed

Home

>

Carnivals

>

Athletics

>

Divisions & Dates

Printer-friendly version
ATHLETICS CARNIVALS 2022 - provisional #
A DIV Wednesday 14/09/22 State Athletics Stadium   9
Sacred Heart      
Corpus Christi      
Mercedes      
Chisholm      
Peter Moyes      
Mazenod      
Newman      
John XXIII       
St Stephen's (Duncraig) Elevated from B Div   
       
B DIV Thursday 15/09/22 State Athletics Stadium   9
Lake Joondalup  Relegated from A Div  
CBC Fremantle      
St Brigid's      
John Septimus Roe      
Prendiville      
All Saints'      
St Mark's      
Nagle      
Irene McCormack Elevated from C Div   
       
C DIV Monday 12/09/22 State Athletics Stadium   8
Emmanuel CC Relegated from B Div   
Mater Dei       
La Salle      
Seton      
Mandurah CC      
St Norbert      
Guildford Grammar      
Quinns Elevated from D Div   
       
D DIV Friday 16/09/22 State Athletics Stadium   8
Mercy Relegated from C Div   
Servite      
Lumen Christi      
Kolbe       
Aranmore      
Kennedy       
Kingsway      
John Paul  Elevated from E Div   
       
E DIV Wednesday 07/09/22 State Athletics Stadium   8
Swan Christian Relegated from D Div  
St Mary MacKillop      
Mandurah Baptist      
Carey - H      
Georgiana Molloy      
Helena      
Ursula Frayne      
Holy Cross Elevated from F Div   
       
F DIV Tuesday 06/09/22 State Athletics Stadium   8
Frederick Irwin  Relegated from E Div  
St Stephen’s (Carramar)      
Court Grammar      
South Coast       
John Wollaston      
Swan Valley       
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar      
Providence  Elevated from G Div  
       
G DIV Monday 05/09/22 State Athletics Stadium   8
Peter Carnley  Relegated from E Div  
Living Waters      
St Joseph's Albany      
Foundation       
Rehoboth      
Tranby      
St George's       
Mother Teresa Elevated from H Div  
       
H DIV Fri 02/09/22     8
Dale  Relegated from G Div  
St Joseph's Northam      
Ellenbrook CC      
St James'       
Mundaring       
Grace Christian      
Emmanuel CCS      
Geraldton Christian Elevated from I Div   
       
I DIV Thu 01/09/22     8
Alkimos Baptist Relegated from H Div   
St Mary Star of the Sea      
St Andrew's      
Austin Cove       
Fremantle Christian       
The King's College      
Immaculate Heart       
Carey Baptist - F Elevated from I Div   
       
J DIV Wed 31/08/22     7-8
International School Relegated from I Div   
Edmund Rice      
Southern Hills       
Australian Christian      
Heritage       
St John Bosco       
Salvado Catholic College      
Northshore    TBC  
NB: St Luke's 2021 TBC. Geraldton GS, Cornerstone, compete only in swimming. Dale CC & St Mary SSC & Salvado only in Aths. Kearnan & Clontarf out for both 2022.